?

Log in

Dreaming is free... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
+RoSieR + Fangirl mode on! ^o^

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Fanart ^^ [Aug. 29th, 2005|02:04 am]
+RoSieR + Fangirl mode on! ^o^
[mood |happybut sleepy!]
[music |watching SpongeBob Squarepants xD]

I'm feeling with no inspiration to draw, My sister needed the computer so I went to the living room and I started doodling this chibis. I'm not good at drawing chibis, but anyway... I promised turnip_girl that I'd draw OroKabu, and I wanted to draw something cute, and not something hmm serious as I always do. And she said she wasn't inspired, so I hope this helps x3 (and I so want to read some new OroKabu fic! eehmm, I don't know what she's writing, I hope it's an OroKabu one hehe )
I hope the lj cut works!

So behold the chibis xDCollapse )

Well, If any of you my friends want me to draw you something, this is your chance to ask. I can draw some chibis or some doodles, not with many details as this week I'll be busy with university. So ask now or never! xD
link17 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 21st, 2005|11:59 am]
+RoSieR + Fangirl mode on! ^o^
yesterday I got the new Naruto game, Uzumaki Ninden. and What can I say? I still haven't played it very much, the graphics are really awesome, the intro is cool but too bad it's not a song, just bgm. MY main problem: it's entirely in Japanese, the only roman alphabet letters I found were the "D" and "C" rank missions. I feel illiterate! anaphpabet! whatever you wanna call it x_x It's an entire rpg (as I discovered so far) and I'm very frustrated for not being able to understand anything T_T It doesn't seem to have a player versus option, so I guess you have to go along naruto's world and joining with random team mates for the mission. Maybe tody I'll play it more...

And now some random Orochi fanart...

Read more...Collapse )
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 15th, 2005|08:54 pm]
+RoSieR + Fangirl mode on! ^o^
[mood |tireddon't want to study!]
[music |watching Harry Potter movie on TV]

*Kabuto fangirl mode on* OMG omgomgomg I knew it! you love me Kabuto-sama!!!! MARRY MEEEEE!!!!

How many people in Naruto likes you? by Kisaragi_Anirzah
Your name
Is in love with you
Wants to be your friendGai
Thinks you're coolItachi
Is your soulmateKabuto
Hates you till the day they dieKisame
Is addicted to reading your blogGaraa
Quiz created with MemeGen!


I don't forget about you Orochimaru-sama! you can marry me also! ^^
*Orochimaru has a nasty look on his face

HEee... well, you can marry Kabuto and you invite me to your wedding cough*and wedding night?*cough

*runs away before Orochimaru kills her

Hahaha damn, I have to continue doing university homework T_T
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 14th, 2005|02:55 pm]
+RoSieR + Fangirl mode on! ^o^
[mood |happyhappy]

I got a tablet!! I can't believe it! I have to get used to it, it's not as easy as I thought! I made some fanarts also ^^ I wanted to make a lj-shortcut, but I guess HTML codes hate me! this fanart is a gift for turnip_girl for helping me with the livejournal codes and for all the wonderful OroKabu fanart she does that makes me happy everyday ^_^ Image hosted by Photobucket.com
link13 comments|post comment

I kill for ice cream! ... according to a test xD [Aug. 11th, 2005|04:18 pm]
+RoSieR + Fangirl mode on! ^o^
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |Buck Tick - Baby I want you]

Hahahaha ROFL this is so funny, I was made S-class criminal for this??? It's true that I LOVE ice-creams, but this is hilarious xD



Naruto - Fit for the Akatsuki?
Name
DOB
Favourite Color
Can you survive in the Akatsuki? Heck yeah!
What made you an S-Class Criminal? I- I only wanted the Ice Cream! I had nothing to do with all that blood! I swear! *shifty eyes*
How long you'll last: You've got a week.
This fun quiz by Chinafuu - Taken 530 Times.
</a>
New - How do you get a guy to like you?

link2 comments|post comment

just updating [Jul. 29th, 2005|11:20 pm]
+RoSieR + Fangirl mode on! ^o^
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |Vast - Pretty When You Cry]

I love eMule! I've always hated it, but because I couldn't find open Canvas 1 (I screwed up the 3.05 version and I can't use it unless I reinstall windows T_T ) the only place where I found it is on eMule. Then I searched for Buck Tick and I found lots of mp3, then I'll search for some mp3's I'm missing from Shiina Ringo, so I'm happy! ....EEHMM I shouldn't be saying this... but I can't buy the cds here x_X so let's pretend you didn't hear it xD
I think I'm a little stressed O_o I can`t sleep well at night, I'm sleeping 3 hours max per night, I'm so worried about my university exams T_T I have one big test on Thursday then I can have some free time to finish some drawings... I have to draw Kimimaro! my public is requesting him lol xD

You Are 50% Weird

Normal enough to know that you're weird...
But too damn weird to do anything about it!





CAROLINA
C is for Cultured
A is for Altruistic
R is for Radiant
O is for Overwhelming
L is for Lovable
I is for Industrious
N is for Naughty
A is for Adventurous




Haha, that's my real name if someone is curious xD

Weeeeeee... it`s Friday night, maybe I *can* draw something today ^^
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 26th, 2005|05:06 pm]
+RoSieR + Fangirl mode on! ^o^
[mood |relaxedrelaxed]
[music |Buck Tick]

waaa lots of my da friends added me as a friend and I didn't add them back sorry! I didn't know how to do it... I'm such a n00b at livejournal lol ^^; now I`ve found out how to

I don't have much to say... but I like to visit other journals and comment on them. If you want to talk with me or something, I have msn, I don't have time to chat sometimes, but in weekends I'm free ;)


Which Naruto characters boxers would u steal?*now w/ pics* by Dark_alchemist
name
age
guy
what kindplayboy bunnies
dose he steal them backno
How many13
in the endtry to kill your family
Quiz created with MemeGen!



LOL !!! He's evil! xD
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 8th, 2005|12:56 am]
+RoSieR + Fangirl mode on! ^o^
[mood |tiredtired]

I have lots of mid-term exams coming up next week and I`m nervous. I want to draw but I feel I should be studying. University sucks >_<

I coudn´t have gotten a better result in this test hehe x3

Naruto Yaoi
by Risky-chan
Photographers name
Pairing Photographed:Orochikabu
What they were caught doing:Full out sex
Where they were doing it:Behind the ichiraku
Was it love:Yes it was ment to be!
Quiz created with MemeGen!
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]